TRENDnet Hardened Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter; IP30 Rated Housing; Includes DIN-rail & Wall Mounts; Operating Temp. -40 to 75 ?C (-40 to 167 ?F); TI-UF11SFP

TRENDnetSKU: EIC7728FC

Price:
Sale price$297.51 CAD

MPN:

Description

  • TRENDnet's Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter, model TI-UF11SFP, converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. The hardened IP30 rated housing is suitable for industrial environments. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S12048) with overload current protection minimizes downtime. Industrial Applications Networks devices for manufacturing, general industrial, logistics, surveillance, and corporate applications. UPoE Output Converts fiber to copper while providing power to PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. Industrial Environments Hardened IP30 converter, with a -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) operating temperature range PACKAGE CONTENTS TI-UF11SFP Quick Installation Guide Removable terminal block DIN-Rail and wall mount kit


  • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit UPoE converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 40 km fiber networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
  • Powers supply sold separately (model TI-S12048)
  • Provides up to 60W for PoE, PoE+ and UPoE compliant devices
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
  • Overload current protection
  • 2 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

You may also like

Recently viewed