E.C.I. NETWORKS 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

E.C.I. NETWORKSSKU: EIC5831EA

Price:
Sale price$28.67 CAD

MPN:

Description

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

You may also like

Recently viewed