AddOn E10GSFPSR-AO SFP+ Module

AddOnSKU: EIC8085CY

Price:
Sale price$86.01 CAD

MPN:

Description

AddOn's E10GSFPSR-AO is a Intel compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed