AddOn Cisco SFP10G-LR Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOnSKU: EIC6723CR

Price:
Sale price$382.84 CAD

MPN:

Description

This ZyXEL SFP10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1310nm - Reach: 10km - Connector Type: LC
  • ZyXEL SFP10G-LR Compatible

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed