AddOn 8m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC-LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable

AddOnSKU: EIC6590CR

Price:
Sale price$24.63 CAD

MPN:

Description

This is an 8m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fully compatible with network devices

You may also like

Recently viewed